American Legion Post 212

Post Officers

AMERICAN LEGION OFFICERS 2022-2023
Commander Claude Sand
First Vice: Denny Anderson                                         Second Vice: Ron Pierzinski
Finance Officer: Louie Bridgman                            Judge Advocate: Leslie Kruft
Chaplain: Justin Fenger                                        Service Officer:  Jerry Bjerke
Sgt. At Arms:  Marv Vredenburg                             Historian: Aaron Majors
                                                                  Adjutant: Vern Massie                                           Games Manager: John Lombard                                                                         Past Commander: Mike Smith             

 

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

    Gene Anderson           Tom Parks

Bob Safratowich           Bill Peterson

         John Lombard            Kasey Krautkremmer

 

 

 

AUXILIARY OFFICERS 2020 -2021

President.........................Pat Cadreau

1st Vice........................Linda Swanson

2nd Vice & Membership......Erin Hensel

Treasurer ......................... Ginny Ranisate

Secretary .....................Renee Buggert

Sgt At Arms................Mary Safratowich

Chaplin...............................Lynn McFarren

Historian................... Mary Safratowich

Parliamentarian....................Lynn Spilman

Past President...............Linda Swanson

Exec Bd 1.......................Diane Lechner

Exec Bd 2........................Lynn Caldwell

 

SONS OF AMERICAN LEGION Officers                                                                                                    Legion Riders

Commander:               Robert Cadreau                                                                                                        Director:                 Vern Massie

Past-Commander:         Robert Lindgren                                                                                                       Assistant Director:   Eugene Anderson

1st Vice Commander:   Virgil Eskola                                                                                                              Secretary:                   Bobby Wilkins

2nd Vice Commander:  Todd Cadwell                                                                                                            Ride Captain:             Dave "Lefty" Anderson

Adjutant:                        Dave Schmitz                                                                                                            Treasurer:                  Eugene Anderson

Chaplin:                          Scott Hocking

Finance Officer:             Stephen (Tiny) Blanchard

Sergeant-at-Arms:         Mike Walsh

S.A.L. Advisor:                Marv Vredenburg

Membership Chairman: Robert Cadreau

Historian:                       Ron Kurtz

Membership Director:  Robert Cadreau